2017/2018 Regular Session Schedule

While we try to keep the schedule fairly similar from season to season we do anticipate making some adjustments as the studio grows. Our 2017/2018 program will begin on Tuesday September 5th.

Teachers: LA – Lauren Allan; MB – Maria Bradbury; CC – Corinne Cantin; AC – Ashley Carrier; MG – Melissa Gendreau; AM – Amanda Moone; KP – Karen Pariseau

Level Breakdown: ID – Intensive Division; Adv – Advanced; Int – Intermediate: Beg – Beginner.

**Intensive Division Ballet Classes (ID) must be taken together

DayTimeClassStudioInstructor
Monday3:45 - 4:45Int Hip Hop 2AAAM
3:45 - 4:45Pointe 4**BKP
4:00-5:00Beg Hip Hop 1A/BCMG
4:45 - 6:15ID 5A Ballet**AAM
4:45 - 6:15ID 6 Ballet**BKP
5:00 - 6:00Tap 1CMG
6:00 - 7:00Tap 2CMG
6:15 - 7:00Pointe 3**AAM
6:15 - 7:45ID 8 Ballet**BKP
7:00 - 8:00Teen TapCMG
7:00 - 8:00Int Hip Hop 3AAM
7:45 - 8:45Pointe 5**BKP
8:00 - 9:00Tap 4CMG
8:00 - 9:00Teen JazzAAM
Tuesday3:15 - 3:45Pre-BalletAAC
3:45 - 4:45ID 3 Ballet**AAM
3:45 - 4:45Beg Ballet 1CAC
3:45 - 5:15ID 7 Ballet**BMB
4:45 - 5:45Int Jazz 1/2AAM
4:45 - 5;45Beg Ballet 3CAC
5:15 - 6:15Pointe 3/4**BMB
5:45 - 6:45Teen BalletAAM
5:45 - 6:45ID 1 BalletCAC
6:15 - 7:45Pointe 5**BMB
6:45 - 8:00Modern 4B/Adv TeenAAM
6:45 - 8:00Modern 3CAC
8:00 - 9:00Adv Hip Hop 1/2BAM
8:00 - 9:00Teen ModernCAC
Wednesday3:45 - 4:45Modern 2AAAC
3:45 - 5:00Int Jazz 3/Adv Jazz 1BAM
4:00 - 5:15Tap 6CMG
4:45 - 5:45Beg Jazz 1/2AAC
5:00 - 6:15Adv Jazz 2/3BAM
5:15 - 6:15Tap 3CMG
5:45 - 6:45Modern 1BAAC
6:15 - 7:30Specs JazzBAM
6:15 - 7:15Tap 5CMG
6:45 - 8:00Modern 4AAC
7:30 - 9:00ID 7 Ballet**BAM
8:00 - 9:15Modern 6AAC
Thursday3:45 - 4:45ID 4 Ballet**AAC
3:45 - 4:45Beg Ballet 2CAM
3:45 - 5:15ID 5 Ballet**BKP
4:45 - 5:45Modern 2BAAC
4:45 - 5:45Beg Hip Hop 2CAM
5:15 - 6:15Pointe 2**BKP
5:45 - 6:45Int Hip Hop 1AAM
5:45 - 6:45Modern 1ACAC
6:15 - 7:45ID 6 Ballet**BKP
6:45 - 7:45Int Hip Hop 2BAAM
6;45 - 7:45ID 2 Ballet**CAC
7:45 - 9:00Modern 4/5AAC
7:45 - 9:15ID 8 Ballet**BKP
Friday3:45 - 5:45Ensemble Senior DivisionAMG
3:45 - 5:45ID 2 Ballet **CLA
3:45 - 5:15ID 3/4 Ballet**BKP
4:45 - 5:45Beg Jazz 3CLA
5:15 - 6:45Pointe 1BKP
5:45 - 6:45Pointe 2**CLA
5:45 - 7:00Ensemble Junior DivisionAMG
Saturday9:15 - 10:00Adv Pre-Ballet/Beg Ballet 1ACC