Regular Session Schedule

While we try to keep the schedule fairly similar from season to season we do anticipate making some adjustments as the studio grows. Our 2018/2019 program will begin on Tuesday September 4th.

Teachers: LA – Lauren Allan; MB – Maria Bradbury; AC – Ashley Carrier; MG – Melissa Gendreau; AM – Amanda Moone; KP – Karen Pariseau

Level Breakdown: ID – Intensive Division; Adv – Advanced; Int – Intermediate: Beg – Beginner.

**Intensive Division Ballet Classes (ID) must be taken together

DayTimeClassStudioInstructor
Monday3:45 - 4:45Int Hip Hop 2A/BAAM
3:45 - 4:45Pointe 3/4 A**BKP
3:45 - 4:45Tap 4CMG
4:45 - 5:30Tap 1CMG
4:45 - 6:15ID 4/5 Ballet A**AKP
4:45 - 6:15ID 6 Ballet A**BAM
5:30 - 6:30Tap 2CMG
6:15 - 7:00Point 1 A**BAM
6:15 - 7:45ID 8 Ballet A**BKP
6:30 - 7:30Teen TapCMG
7:00 - 8:00Adv Hip Hop 1AAM
7:45 - 8:45Pointe 5 A**BKP
8:00 - 9:00Teen JazzAAM
Tuesday3:15 - 3:45Pre-BalletCAC
3:45 - 4:45Beg Ballet 1CAC
3:45 - 5:00ID 3 Ballet A**AAM
3:45 - 5:15ID 7 Ballet A**BMB
4:45 - 5;45Beg Ballet 3CAC
5:00 - 6:00Pointe 2 A**AAM
5:15 - 6:15Pointe 3/4 B**BMB
5:45 - 6:45ID 1 Ballet A**CAC
6:00 - 7:00Int Jazz 1/2AAM
6:15 - 7:45Pointe 5 B**BMB
6:45 - 8:00Modern 3CAC
7:00 - 8:00Teen BalletAAM
7:45 - 9:15Contemporary JazzBZB
8:00 - 9:00Adv Hip Hop 2BAM
8:00 - 9:00Teen Modern/Int AdvCAC
Wednesday3:45 - 4:45Modern 2AAAC
3:45 - 4:45Int Jazz 3BAM
4:00 - 5:15Tap 5/6CMG
4:45 - 5:45Beg Jazz 1/2AAC
4:45 - 6:00Adv Jazz 2/3BAM
5:15 - 6:15Tap 3CMG
5:45 - 6:45Modern 1CAAC
6:00 - 7:30Specs JazzBAM
6:30 - 7:30Adult TapCMG
6:45 - 8:00Modern 4AAC
7:30 - 9:00ID 7 Ballet B**BAM
8:00 - 9:15Modern 6AAC
Thursday3:45 - 4:45ID 1 Ballet B**AAC
3:45 - 4:45Beg Ballet 2CAM
3:45 - 5:15ID 4/5 Ballet B**BKP
4:45 - 5:45Modern 2BAAC
4:45 - 5:45Beg Hip Hop 1/2CAM
5:15 - 6:15Pointe 2 B**BKP
5:45 - 6:45Int Hip Hop 1AAM
5:45 - 6:45Modern 1A/BCAC
6:15 - 7:45ID 6 Ballet B**BKP
6:45 - 7:45Int Hip Hop 3AAM
6;45 - 7:45ID 2 Ballet A**CAC
7:45 - 9:00Modern 5AAC
7:45 - 9:15ID 8 Ballet B**BKP
Friday3:45 - 5:15ID 2/3 Ballet B**CKP
3:45 - 5:45Ensemble Senior DivisionAMG
4:15 - 5:15Pointe 1 B**BLA
5:15 - 6:15Beg Jazz 3CLA
5:45 - 7:00Ensemble Junior DivisionAMG
Saturday9:00 - 9:30Pre-BalletBKP